WizzWang Real Simple Privacy Policy

This Site is affiliated with various advertising networks for the purposes of placing advertising on the URL www.wizzwang.com and its associated sub URLS and subpages.

Advertising networks use interest-based advertisements on the URLs; that are tailored to reflect the user’s interests based on past browsing history using cookies.

Cookies may be “persistent” cookies or “session” cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until the users define the expiry date or remove the cookie from the browser. In general, Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies you as a user of this website, your cookies may be linked to your data profile to show how you have used the website and the pages you have visited.

You can view, delete or add interest categories associated with your browser by visiting: https://adssettings.google.com or opting out of advertising by completing the form located http://optout.networkadvertising.org.

Privacy for EU Residents

If you reside in a country in the European Economic Area (EEA), then under the GDPR you have the rights at any time to request the data that we hold in our systems. This data can be obtained by emailing admin@wizzwang.com

Privacy for California Residents

California law gives residents the right to opt out of the “sale” of their personal information. WizzWang.com SAS does not share your name, contact information, or any other sensitive information with third parties,

wizzwang.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. www.wizzwang.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page.

Advertising.

We may collect the following information:

  • first and last name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
  • Page history
  • Session history

We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax, or postal mail. We may use the information to customize our website according to your interests.

We may collect information about your location when you use our services.



Security Of Your Data and Third-Party Systems

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. To prevent unauthorized access to your information, all of our information is held in GDPR compliant systems. The Company WizzWang.com SAS makes no warranties or representations regarding the security of your data held in third party systems outside of our control.

External Web Links

Other websites that we may link to are not governed by this privacy policy.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • When you are asked to fill in a form on a website, look for a box that you can click to indicate that you do not want your information to be shared with any other company for direct marketing purposes

We will not sell, distribute, or rent your personal information to third parties unless we have your expressed permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we use “Cookies.” A Cookie is a small piece of data stored on your computer or mobile device by your web browser. We use Cookies to identify the areas of our Website that you have visited. We also use cookies to enhance your online experience by eliminating the need to log in multiple times for specific content. Finally, we may use Cookies to personalize the content that you see on our Website or to customize marketing and other information we provide to you.

Our use of re-marketing

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our Website in order to be able to serve to you an advertisement for our products or services when you visit some other website. We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

Disclosures to Successors

If our business is acquired or merges, in whole or in part, with another business, we retain the right to transfer your PII to the new business. The new business would retain the right to use your PII according to the terms of this Privacy Policy, as updated or as changed by the new business, subject to applicable law. You will have the opportunity to opt-out of any such transfer if we determine that the new business has privacy policies that differ materially from ours or that do not comply with applicable law.

Limitation of Liability

You assume the sole risk of transmitting your information as it relates to the use of this Website, and for any data corruptions, intentional interceptions, intrusions or unauthorized access to information, or of any delays, interruptions to or failures preventing the use this Website. In no event shall WizzWang.com be liable for any direct, indirect, special, consequential or monetary damages, including fees, and penalties in connection with your use of materials posted on this Website or connectivity to or from this site to any other site.

Protecting Your Child’s Privacy

We follow the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Even though our Website is not designed for use by anyone under the age of 18, we realize that a child may attempt to access our Website. We do not knowingly collect PII from a child. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child is using our Website, please contact us. We may ask for proof of identification before we remove any information to prevent malicious removal of account information. If we discover on our own that a child is accessing our Website, we will delete the information as soon as we discover it, we will not use the information for any purpose, and we will not disclose the information to third parties. You acknowledge that we do not verify the age of our users nor do we have any liability to do so. If you are a child, please seek the permission of a parent or guardian before accessing our Website.